Aura Cacia Organic Jojoba Skin Care Oil, 4 fl. oz.
Your favorite brands, handpicked and fulfilled by the Swell Market through our Ethos Partnership Program. We owe it to everyone that comes after us and to ourselves to protect what's left of our wild nature. And with that, we work with like-minded companies to achieve that mission.
Returns and exchanges are allowed within 30 days of purchase, if unopened and in original condition. Please contact us for an RMA. Returns may not be accepted without prior approval.
- $5 for orders under $50
- Free shipping over $50
Please sign in so that we can notify you about a reply
Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) oil is an ideal carrier oil for essential oils because it’s stable, absorbs quickly and has no distinguishing aroma of its own. Jojoba oil can be used anywhere on the body. It serves a natural skin moisturizer and an excellent hair and scalp conditioner. Jojoba is native to the southwestern deserts of the United States and parts of northern Mexico.
What’s the difference between organic jojoba oil and conventional jojoba oil?
Organic oils differ from conventional oils in that the botanicals from which they are derived are grown according to the USDA’s Organic Standards. Our manufacturing facility and all of our organic oils have also been certified organic by the established third-party certifier, Quality Assurance International (QAI).
- Jojoba is a wax, which gives it some different uses from other skincare oils. It doesn’t oxidize, so it has a long shelf life and is stable in environments where other oils may falter.
- Jojoba oil makes a great base for many topical applications but, due to its quick absorption, is not the best oil for massage blends.
- In addition to blending well with essential oils, it also blends well with other skincare oils.
- No Synthetic Fragrances
- No Synthetic Colors or Stabilizers
- No Animal Testing
- Pure Botanical Ingredients
- Paraben Free
- No Synthetic Colors or Fragrances
Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
No posts found